MANAGEMENT
MR. OMAR. F. ALI DIRECTOR
PRINCIPAL
DR. RAJESH SHARMA PRINCIPAL
VICE PRINCIPAL
MS. HUMAIRA ARIF PRINCIPAL
HEADMISTRESS
MS. ANUBHA MISHRA HEADMISTRESS
COORDINATOR
MS. FIZA KHAN COORDINATOR

SST TEACHER
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MRS. ANITA D ( HOD) C.T - XI CC3 + SST + GEOGRAPHY
2. MRS. SHRUTI ASTHANA C.T- IX N + SOCIOLOGY
3. MRS. REENA D C.T - VII K+ SST TEACHER
4. MRS. NASRAT JAHAN CT - IX M+ SST TEACHER
5. MRS. SAMIA KHAN CT - VIII M+ SST TEACHER
6. MS. APOORVA CHAUDHARI C.T VIII N+ SST + PSYCHOLOGY TEACHER
7. MS. SHEEMA ANZAR C.T- VI N + SST TEACHER
8. MRS.NEHA AJMERA C.T- 5N + SST TEACHER
9. MRS. PRIYANSHI JAIN C.T -VII M+ SST TEACHER
10. MS. ANAM AGHA YASIN C.T- IV M + SST TEACHER
11. MS. SANA ABID C.T IV J + SST TEACHER
HINDI / SANSKRIT TEACHER
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MS. PRATIBHA PANDEY ( HOD ) SANSKRIT TEACHER
2. MS. CHHAYA CHOUREY C.T - VIII K + HINDI TEACHER
3. MS. PADMA P SANSKRIT TEACHER
4. MR. NAVAL KISHORE HINDI TEACHER
5. MR. DEEPENDRA HINDI TEACHER
6. MR/ MAHESHWARI PRASAD MISHRA HINDI TEACHER
7. MS. MANJU SINGH C.T - VII J + HINDI TEACHER
8. MS. BHAVANA SHUKLA C.T -V L + HINDI TEACHER
9. MS. RAJNI BIJORE C.T - IV B+ HINDI TEACHER
10. MS. PUSHPA GOUR C.T - IV M+HINDI TEACHER
11. MS. MANJU DASS HINDI TEACHER+ BIO LAB INCHARGE

ENGLISH TEACHER
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MS. ANU SHARMA ( HOD) C.T - XI CC1 + ENGLISH TEACHER
2. MS. NISHAT KHAN C.T - IX L+ ENGLISH TEACHER
3. MS. NEELIMA NAIR C.T - X N+ ENGLISH TEACHER
4. MR. AKANKSHIT SHRIVASTAVA C.T - XII CC3 + ENGLISH TEACHER
5. MS. SHAZMA KHAN C.T- VI M + ENGLISH TEACHER
6. MS. SABREEN ALI C.T- VII L + ENGLISH TEACHER
7. MS. AFROZ TANWEER C.T- VI B + ENGLISH TEACHER
8. MS. ASMITA PARASHAR C.T- IV K + ENGLISH TEACHER
9. MS. SAMA NAZAR C.T - IV N+ ENGLISH TEACHER
ARTS DEPARTMENT
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MS. ZEENAT SIDDIQUI ARTS TEACHER
2. MS. ZEBA ANJUM ARTS TEACHER
3. MS. ZAFREEN HASAN ARTS TEACHER
SCIENCE TEACHER
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MRS. FAIZA KHAN ( HOD ) C.T - XII SCI+ CHEMISTRY TEACHER
2. MRS. MAHAK AHUJA C.T - XI SCI+ PHYSICS TEACHER
3. MS. ANITA GUPTA C.T- X K + SCIENCE TEACHER
4. MRS. SHUBHANGINI A KOLARKAR C.T - X L+ SCIENCE TEACHER
5. MR. SHASHIVENDRA YADAV LAB ASSISSTANT
6. MRS. SHEENA ABRAHAM C.T- X J + SCIENCE TEACHER
7. MRS. P SAVITA C.T - VIII L+ SCIENCE TEACHER
8. MR. SHUSHANT TIWARI C.T - IX K+ SCIENCE TEACHER
9. MRS. ASNA KHAN C.T - IV L+ SCIENCE TEACHER
10. MRS. UZMA KHAN C.T- V B + SCIENCE TEACHER
11. MRS. NAJIA USMAN C.T - VII B+ SCIENCE TEACHER
12. MRS. BUSHRA ARSHAD C.T - VI J+ SCIENCE TEACHER
13. MRS. MAIMOONA SULTAN C.T- V K + SCIENCE TEACHER
14. MRS. JOOHI RAVISH C.T- V M + SCIENCE TEACHER

URDU/ ARABIC/ FRENCH TEACHER
S.NO TEACHERS NAME URDU TEACHER
1. MR. SYED USAMA IRSHAD ALI
2. MS. SABAHAT ASLAM URDU TEACHER
3. MS. GHAZALA KHAN URDU TEACHER
4. MR. JAVED URDU TEACHER
5. MR. MOHD SALMAN NADVI ARABIC TEACHER
6. MS. KARISHMA SHANKAR FRENCH TEACHER
7. MRS. FARHANA KHAN URDU TEACHER
COMPUTER TEACHER
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MS. SUDHA NAIR COMPUTER TEACHER
2. MR. ABHISHEK SHRIVASATAVA COMPUTER TEACHER
3. MS. SAMAN SALEEM COMPUTER TEACHER
4. MS. DIPTI NANDY COMPUTER TEACHER
5. MS. SARAH IRSHAD COMPUTER TEACHER
6. MS. RASHI PRATIK KOCHHAR COMPUTER TEACHER

MATHS TEACHER
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MS. SWARNALATHA ( HOD ) MATHS TEACHER
2. MS. MINI G C.T- IX B + MATHS TEACHER
3. MS. TUHINA ARORA C.T- X M + MATHS TEACHER
4. MS. SAVITA. T C.T- VIII M + MATHS TEACHER
5. MS. SIMEEN C.T - VIII J + MATHS TEACHER
6. MS. AASHEE C.T - VII N+ MATHS TEACHER
7. MS. AZRA SULTAN C.T - VI K+ MATHS TEACHER
8. MS. SONAM NAMDEO C.T- VI L + MATHS TEACHER
9. MS. SADAF PARVEZ C.T- V J + MATHS TEACHER
10. MR. ASHUTOSH AWASTHI MATHS TEACHER
SPORTS TEACHERS
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MR. ABDUL HASEEB PTI
2. MS. RIZWANA ( NCC - GIRLS)
3. MS. PRIYANKA B BASKETBALL COACH ( BOYS)
4. MS. ANURADHA SIMOLIYA BASKETBALL COACH ( GIRLS)
5. MS. RANI AEROBIC
6. MS. BHARTI BOXING
7. MR. MUNIS HOCKEY COACH
8. MR. ZAMEER ( NCC - BOYS)
COMMERCE TEACHERS
1. MS. SAKSHI PANDIT C.T- XII CC2 + ACCOUNTS TEACHER
2. MS. DOLY R THOMAS C.T- XI CC2 + BUSINESS STUDIES
3. MS. MARY MARGRET C.T - XII CC1+ ECONOMICS
4. MR. MOHSIN C.T- IX J + ACCOUNTS TEACHER

OFFICE STAFF
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MR.ABID MOHD KHAN TRANSPORT INCHARGE
2. MR. ALOK NAMDEO OFFICE ASSISSTANT -1
3. MRS. SUDEEP SAKHUJA OFFICE ASSISSTANT -2
4. MRS. RASHMI SHARMA OFFICE ASSISSTANT -3
5. Mrs. RIDDHI ISRANI OFFICE ASSISSTANT -4
6. Mr. ANSAR AHMED
7. MR. MUNENDRA P.MISHRA ACCOUNTANT INCHARGE-1
8. MR. FAISAL KHAN ACCOUNTANT INCHARGE-2
9. MR. MOHAMMAD ASIF KHAN ACCOUNTANT INCHARGE-3
ACTIVITY TEACHER
S.NO TEACHERS NAME
1. MS. AARTI VAIDYA MUSIC TEACHER
2. MR. ANAND KISHAN ARYA MUSIC TEACHER
3. MR.MOHD FAIZAN DRAMA TEACHER
4. MS. DEEPALI SINGH DANCE TEACHER